Main B Finals

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
 
Group #1
1
Mark Pawlak
8
Ari Sovijarvi
9
David Taylor
16
Brian Krivonak
Monopoly
P1
2
1,095,090
P4
0
448,100
P3
1
886,760
P2
3
5,131,590
Total Nuclear Annihilation
P4
3
1,075,830
P3
1
778,060
P1
2
928,840
P2
0
276,000
Paragon
P4
2
77,630
P3
3
92,270
P1
0
42,200
P2
1
51,360
Bram Stoker's Dracula
P1
0
9,371,380
P4
1
32,468,480
P3
3
120,378,410
P2
2
70,301,100
Total
7
5
6
6
Result
Advance
13th
TIE
TIE
 
 
Group #1 Tiebreaker
9
David Taylor
16
Brian Krivonak
Pool Sharks
P1
1st
4,186,290
P2
2nd
1,666,020
Result
Advance
10th
 
Group #2
2
Mark Bandong
7
Matt Pawlak
10
Jared Garvey
15
Matt Young
Junkyard
P1
0
769,970
P4
2
982,750
P3
1
800,570
P2
3
11,903,760
Pool Sharks
P4
1
2,157,040
P1
3
4,737,200
P3
0
1,625,140
P2
2
2,163,100
Robo-War
P1
3
3,036,020
P4
1
1,590,690
P3
0
128,150
P2
2
1,804,050
Total Nuclear Annihilation
P2
2
730,260
P4
0
335,250
P1
3
1,703,580
P3
1
658,350
Total
6
6
4
8
Result
TIE
TIE
14th
Advance
 
 
Group #2 Tiebreaker
2
Mark Bandong
7
Matt Pawlak
Paragon
P1
2nd
62,960
P2
1st
73,480
Result
10th
Advance
 
Group #3
3
Richie Terry
6
Nic Stein
11
Corey Dunn
14
Ryan Wanger
Robo-War
P1
0
1,588,230
P4
3
5,896,410
P3
1
3,196,410
P2
2
5,436,800
Theatre of Magic
P1
1
211,160,330
P4
0
20,950,070
P3
2
291,220,770
P2
3
459,742,880
Monopoly
P1
1
5,990,640
P4
3
12,841,070
P3
2
8,485,360
P2
0
5,136,010
Who Dunnit
P1
0
451,005,100
P4
1
1,270,679,890
P3
3
4,212,973,110
P2
2
1,937,213,990
Total
2
7
8
7
Result
15th
TIE
Advance
TIE
 
 
Group #3 Tiebreaker
6
Nic Stein
14
Ryan Wanger
Taxi
P1
2nd
621,030
P2
1st
876,520
Result
9th
Advance
 
Group #4
4
Raymond Ashby
5
David Oliver
12
Nathan Hart
13
Martin Robbins
Total Nuclear Annihilation
P1
2
258,610
P4
3
497,540
P3
0
8,640
P2
1
242,420
Robo-War
P1
1
1,190,540
P4
3
1,846,360
P3
0
1,085,750
P2
2
1,320,170
Barb Wire
P1
3
939,195,250
P4
2
513,919,130
P3
0
248,027,050
P2
1
368,634,920
Paragon
P1
0
48,870
P4
2
155,160
P3
1
53,820
P2
3
155,380
Total
6
10
1
7
Result
12th
Advance
16th
Advance