Classics I Playoffs

First Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Tiebreaker
 
Group #1
1
Eric Stone
16
Olli-Mikko Ojamies
17
Raymond Davidson
32
Sean Lind
Frontier
P4
4
428,040
P1
2
299,900
P3
1
200,340
P2
0
47,720
Wizard
P4
4
139,780
P2
1
76,250
P3
0
48,820
P1
2
125,670
Ali
P1
4
596,880
P4
0
71,980
P3
2
321,390
P2
1
99,140
Total
12
3
3
3
Result
Advance
TIE
TIE
TIE
 
 
Group #1 Tiebreaker
16
Olli-Mikko Ojamies
17
Raymond Davidson
32
Sean Lind
Dolly
P2
1st
255,820
P3
3rd
58,400
P1
2nd
128,040
Result
Advance
24th
23rd
 
Group #2
2
Peter Andersen
15
Rick Smith
18
Kyle Klages
31
David Riel
Comet
P1
1
151,330
P4
0
149,550
P3
2
356,470
P2
4
625,020
Sinbad
P1
1
126,590
P4
0
111,840
P3
2
138,330
P2
4
193,870
Dolly
P4
4
412,960
P1
1
131,300
P3
0
39,320
P2
2
167,220
Total
6
1
4
10
Result
Advance
31st
19th
Advance
 
 
Group #3
3
Josh Craig
14
Cayle George
19
Dave Grant
30
Sunshine Bon
Black Pyramid
P4
0
63,210
P1
1
468,090
P3
2
701,110
P2
4
765,120
Ali
P1
4
363,300
P4
1
214,260
P3
2
297,450
P2
0
52,370
OXO
P1
1
52,020
P4
4
119,700
P3
2
62,680
P2
0
50,860
Total
5
6
6
4
Result
18th
Advance
Advance
19th
 
 
Group #4
4
Ron Hallett
13
Jonathan Soon
20
Craig Pennuto
29
Derek Thomson
Cosmic Princess
P1
4
513,180
P4
1
302,830
P3
0
86,570
P2
2
422,680
Frontier
P1
4
651,860
P4
2
495,980
P3
0
94,380
P2
1
350,950
Spanish Eyes
P4
1
38,660
P1
2
47,680
P2
4
79,190
P3
0
24,990
Total
9
5
4
3
Result
Advance
Advance
19th
25th
 
 
Group #5
5
Juha Viitanen
12
Ryan Wanger
21
Craig Morse
28
Mike Lund
Surfer
P1
1
52,900
P4
2
53,460
P3
0
33,940
P2
4
55,860
Dolly
P1
1
98,220
P4
4
218,960
P3
2
156,680
P2
0
86,190
Jungle Queen
P1
0
47,480
P4
4
66,040
P3
1
60,650
P2
2
62,060
Total
2
10
3
6
Result
29th
Advance
25th
Advance
 
 
Group #6
6
Ryan Spindler
11
Tony Pierce
22
Michael Szabo
27
Ian Harrower
Sinbad
P1
2
271,450
P4
0
60,280
P3
1
143,070
P2
4
475,600
Jungle Queen
P4
4
98,530
P1
2
66,910
P3
1
43,400
P2
0
41,320
Cosmic Princess
P4
2
261,380
P1
1
149,350
P3
0
131,420
P2
4
266,070
Total
8
3
2
8
Result
Advance
25th
29th
Advance
 
 
Group #7
7
Keith Elwin
10
Joe Lemire
23
Phil Birnbaum
26
Bart Volman
Wizard
P4
0
38,570
P1
4
130,570
P3
1
51,980
P2
2
58,220
Comet
P1
4
605,250
P4
1
291,210
P3
2
471,690
P2
0
180,880
Black Pyramid
P1
0
229,150
P4
2
353,120
P3
4
573,690
P2
1
340,080
Total
4
7
7
3
Result
19th
Advance
Advance
25th
 
 
Group #8
8
Germain Mariolle
9
Chris Warren AL
24
Adam McKinnie
25
Johnny Modica
OXO
P1
1
72,830
P4
4
136,120
P3
2
75,350
P2
0
64,070
Surfer
P1
1
39,160
P4
4
92,890
P3
2
47,310
P2
0
31,850
Wizard
P1
4
144,900
P4
1
101,070
P3
2
110,370
P2
0
87,730
Total
6
9
6
0
Result
TIE
Advance
TIE
32nd
 
 
Group #8 Tiebreaker
8
Germain Mariolle
24
Adam McKinnie
Cosmic Princess
P1
2nd
181,710
P2
1st
399,610
Result
17th
Advance